About Us

THE WINNERS OF THE „GHOST PROJECT 2024: MICROCOSM“ ANNOUNCED

Mikser Organization is proud to present the results of the Ghost Project 2024 design talent competition to which nearly 100 designers from 22 countries with more than 70 projects applied!  

The international jury of the Ghost Project competition, consisting of: Richard van der Laken, Vasso Asfi, Loukas Angelou, Jelena Matić, Nikola Radeljković and Maja Lalić, selected 40 best projects by 66 young designers from 20 different countries, coming up with innovations that, although seemingly small, have great potential to transform our microcosm into a more sustainable and socially advanced environment for all.

The winners of the competition GHOST PROJECT 2024: Mikrokosmos" are:

Ana Armano Linta – AlgaTime (Croatia)

Ana Mišović – Spacy (Serbia)

Andi Kayla Ananda – Boonga (Indonesia)

Anja Rakonjac, Sofija Plavšić– ANYBUDDY – M1 (Serbia)

Ankit Kumar – COGENERTION (India)

Arya Putra, Arfan Ikhsan – sambung (Indonesia)

Barbara Klenkar – Droplet /Kapljica (Croatia)

Benjamin Lissakowitsc, Felix Lehmann, Jens Hermanns – Industriepark (Germany)

Davi Milagres Vieira – Hourglass Greenhouse (Brazil)

Diana Hubska, Tetiana Tarenkova – Breath (Hungary)

Dominga Porcelli – WHEELY (Italy)

Dora Ramljak – Quicksilver: Closed Circuit Currencies (Croatia)

Elizaweta Kotkova, Ivan Elnikov – Pedestrian light (Russia)

Filip Harding – [rebox.eco] – new boxes from old boxes (The Netherlands)

Ilse Kremer – Fabulous Fungi (The Netherlands)

Irena Milović – Time Cycling: Public Space as a Wheel for Socio-Ecological Change (Serbia) Jeremy Leung – irido (The Netherlands)

Jovan Lemajić – Knot (Serbia)

Jovana Liscevic – Resurge (Serbia) Lazar Avramovski – Bio-inspired multifunctional stool design (North Macedonia)

Leonardo Pilati – Untitled (Italy)

Marija Staničić, Meta Mramor – Stalagmite lamp (Slovenia)

Marija Tomašević – Pokretna apoteka (Serbia)

Marina Maksimović – Eta4 (Serbia)

Maša Živković, Anđela Knežević – Exibition stand IKS (X) (Serbia)

Milan Ranković – Set Nusin Pride (Serbia)

Mohmmadsaeed Haghighi, Amirhossein Keshavarz, Arsham Jawharpour, Haniyeh Adham, Reza Ali Ahmadi; – momento (Iran)

Olang Joel Alex, Dr. Mugoye Kevin, Wanga Austine, Caroline Nyandat Email, Ndoe Mwamtigino Marie, Kemunto Daphine– mkliniki (Kenya)

Sadaf Jalali – CUMULUS (USA)

Semir Poturak – 3rintable Reality (Serbia)

Sofija Plavšić, Anja Rakonjac– ANYBUDDY – M2 (Serbia)

Stanley Anigbogu – Glow Lamp (Nigerija)

Stanley Anigbogu, Stanley Omeh – Avatar Station (Nigeria)

Stanley Anigbogu, Blossom Eromosele – ALLSPACE TENTS (Nigeria)

Stefan Radošević, Luka Višnjić – THE SWINGBOARD: UNBUNDLED (Serbia)

Tana Jeić – Interwoven – interpretation of gender relations in the household through handicraft (Croatia) Viktoriya Dimitrova, Branimir Brozig, Martina Radeva – Pop Up Desk (Bulgaria)

Walter Lombard – Ripple Rhythms: Transforming Urban Spaces Through Inclusivity and Sustainability (United Kingdom)

Yusif Zadeh – Ordinary City (Azerbaijan)

Zofia Chrabaszcz – Care To Share (Poland)

We congratulate the winners and invite you to explore their ideas at the Mikser Festival 2024, from 23 to 25 May at Dorćol Platz, Belgrade.